Menu
A-Z: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Members

Belfast PCSP

Political Members Independent Members
 Designates
Councillor Micheal Donnelly (Chair)
John MacVicar (Vice chair)
C/Supt John Roberts, PSNI
Councillor Fred Cobain (North)  Debbie Hammill Michael Hogg, EA
Councillor McDonough-Brown (South chair) Mary Lambe
Bryan Nelson H&SCT
Alderman Tommy Sandford (East chair) John Loughran
Jennifer Hawthorne, NIHE
Councillor Michelle Kelly (West) Carmel McKinney
AGC Andy McVeigh, NIFRS
Councillor Claire Canavan Michael O’Hara
Roisin Muldoon, PBNI
Councillor Steven Corr Susan Russam
Patricia Muldoon/Harry Bradley, YJA
Councillor Brian Smyth Anne-Louise Toal

Councillor Carl Whyte

North Belfast DPCSP

Political Members Independent Members
 Designates
Councillor Fred Cobain (Chair) Michael Murray (Vice chair)
Chief Inspector Kelly Moore, PSNI
Councillor JJ Magee Jennifer Cornell
Michael Hogg, EA
Councillor Nuala McAllister Gerard O'Reilly Gabi Mornhinweg, H&SCT
Councillor Ryan Murphy Catherine Patrick
Liam Gunn, NIHE
Councillor Mal O’Hara Gerald Solinas Lloyd Doree, NIFRS
Alderman Guy Spence
Emer Loughran/Colum Duffy, PBNI
   
Dermot Magorrian, YJA

South Belfast DPCSP

Political Members Independent Members
 Designates
Councillor McDonough-Brown (Chair) Richard Kennedy (Vice chair)
Chief Inspector Gavin Kirkpatrick, PSNI
Councillor Sarah Bunting Michael Boyle
Pauline Smart, EA
Councillor Aine Groogan Paul McDonnell
Yvonne McKnight, H&SCT
Councillor Deirdre Hargey VACANT
Paul McCombe, NIHE
Councillor Geraldine McAteer VACANT Stephen Robinson, NIFRS
Councillor Gary McKeown
Melissa Spence, PBNI
   
Declan Davey, YJA

East Belfast DPCSP

Political Members Independent Members
 Designates
Alderman Tommy Sandford (Chair) Jonathan Currie (Vice chair) Chief Inspector Christian Bradley, PSNI
Alderman Sonia Copeland Michelle Bryans
Michael Hogg, EA
Alderman Tom Haire David Geddis Yvonne Cowan, H&SCT
Councillor Carole Howard Lisa McMaster Gary Ballantyne, NIHE
Councillor John Kyle Steven McMillen
Stephen Robinson, NIFRS
Councillor Geraldine McAteer
Naomi Jackson/Jane McKenna, PBNI
   
Dermot Magorrian, YJA

 

West Belfast DPCSP

 Political Members  Independent Members
 Designates
Councillor Michelle Kelly (Chair) VACANT (Vice chair)
Chief Inspector Gary Reid, PSNI
Councillor Claire Canavan Elizabeth Groves
Pauline Smart, EA
Councillor Matt Collins Eoin McShane
Paul O'Neil, H&SCT
Councillor Micheal Donnelly Lauren Slane
Paddy Kelly, NIHE
Councillor Brian Heading VACANT
Lloyd Doree, NIFRS
Alderman Frank McCoubrey Local Designates Nicola Bradshaw, PBNI
  Aisling Heath, Falls Council
Harry Bradley, YJA
  Paula Kerr, Upper Falls