Menu
A-Z: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Election results 2019

Overall turnout statistics

 DEA  Eligible Electorate Total votes polled   Percentage turnout
 Botanic  21,987  9,842  44.76%
 Collin  23,300  12,323  52.89%
 Oldpark  22,024  11,545  52.42%
 Ormiston  25,617  13,432  52.43%
 Titanic  22,653  9,652  42.6%
 Balmoral  17,864  9,326  52.21%
 Black Mountain  26,022  14,398  55.33%
 Castle  22,262  11,436  51.37%
 Court 22,116  11,528  52.12%
 Lisnasharragh  20,783  11,182  53.8%

 

 

Last updated: 4.45pm, Sunday 5 May 2019.

Balmoral - elected

Surname First name  Party
Bunting
          
Sarah Louise Democratic Unionist Party -D.U.P.
Graham David Democratic Unionist Party -D.U.P.
Lyons Dónal SDLP (Social Democratic and Labour Party)
McAteer Geraldine Sinn Féin
Nicholl Kate Siobhan Alliance Party

 

Black Mountain - Elected

 Surname First name  Party
Beattie
Ciaran  Sinn Féin
Carson
Arder
Sinn Féin
Collins  Matt People Before Profit Alliance
Corr
Steven
Sinn Féin
Donnelly
Micheal 
Sinn Féin
Groves  Emma
Sinn Féin
McLaughlin
Ronan
Sinn Féin

 

Castle - Elected

Surname First name  Party
Cobain
Fred
Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P
Finucane
John
Sinn Féin
McAllister
Nuala
Alliance
O’Hara
Mal
Green Party Northern Ireland
Spence
Guy
Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.
Whyte
Carl Joseph SDLP (Social Democratic and Labour Party)

 

Court - Elected

 Surname First name  Party
Black Tina Sinn Féin
Canavan Claire Sinn Féin
Hutchinson Billy Progressive Unionist Party of Northern Ireland
Kingston Brian Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
McCoubrey Frank Democratic Unionist Party -D.U.P.
Verner Nicola Democratic Unionist Party -D.U.P.


Lisnasharragh
- Elected

Surname First name  Party
Brooks
David Democratic Unionist Party- D.U.P.
De Faoite  Séamas SDLP (Social Democratic and Labour Party)
Hanvey          Eric                        Alliance Party
Long Michael Alliance Party
Sandford   Tommy   Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P. 
Smyth Brian Green Party


Botanic
- Elected

Surname First name  Party
Groogan Áine Green Party Northern Ireland
Kelly Tracy Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.
Hargey Deirdre Sinn Féin
McDonough-Brown Emmet Alliance Party
McKeown Gary SDLP 

 

Collin - Elected

Surname First name  Party
Baker Danny  Sinn Féin
Collins Michael People Before Profit
Garrett Matt Sinn Féin
Heading Brian  SDLP
Magennis Stephen Sinn Féin
Walsh Seanna Sinn Féin

 

Oldpark - Elected

Surname First name  Party
Baker Shauneen
Sinn Féin
Ferguson
 Fiona People Before Profit
Magee JJ Sinn Féin
McCusker
Paul
SDLP
Murphy 
Ryan Sinn Féin
Pankhurst 
Dale William Henry
Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.

 

Ormiston - Elected

Surname First name  Party
 Flynn  Anthony Green Party
 Haire  Tom Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
 Hussey John Colin Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P. 
 McMullan Ross Alliance Party
 McReynolds Peter Alliance Party
 O'Neill Sian Alliance Party
 Rodgers Jim Ulster Unionist Party - U.U.P.

 

Titanic - Elected

Surname First name  Party
 Copeland  Sonia  Ulster Unionist Party - U.U.P.
 Dorrian  George  Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
 Howard  Carole  Alliance Party
 Kelly  Michelle  Alliance Party
 Kyle  John  Progressive Unionist Party of Northern Ireland - P.U.P.
 Newton  Adam  Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.

 

By party

Party Total elected candidates
Alliance Party 10
Aontú
Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P. 15
Green Party Northern Ireland 4
Independent
People Before Profit Alliance 3
Progressive Unionist Party of Northern Ireland 2
Social Democratic and Labour Party - SDLP 6
Sinn Féin 18
South Belfast Unionists
The Workers Party
Traditional Unionist Voice – TUV
South Belfast Unionists
Ulster Unionist Party - UUP 2
UKIP